Ovagen
Ovagen HomeProcessCompanyInvestorsContact
Ovagen
  Ovagen Contact Us  
Ovagen   Ovagen
 
Ovagen Ovagen Ovagen Ovagen Ovagen

PRIVACY STATEMENT

  • 1. General Information
    • 1.1 The website at http://www.ovagen.com (the "Website") is managed by Ovagen Group Limited ["Ovagen"]. The purpose of this statement is to set out how Ovagen may use personal information that it may obtain about you. By using the Website generally you agree to this use.
    • 1.2 Ovagen will use any personal information collected from the Website in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 (the "Act"). Further information about the Act can be found at the website of the Data Protection Commissioner (www.dataprotection.ie).
    • 1.3 Ovagen endeavours to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information.
  • 2. What information do we collect and why?
    • 2.1 The information collected on this site includes email addresses and/or other contact details and information which users voluntarily provide in order to register for one of our promotions and/or to receive information from Ovagen. We will use your personal information to provide you with information about products and/or services that you request from us. We would also like to email you about our products and services which we consider may be of interest to you. If you wish to receive information about such products and services, please tick the opt-in box provided when we collect your details. Ovagen will not disclose your personal data to third parties otherwise than in accordance with the Act and we will not use your personal information in any other way without your prior consent.
  • 3. Your rights
    • 3.1 You have the right to access your information held by Ovagen and to have any errors or inaccuracies amended. For more details, please contact: Data Protection, Ovagen Group Limited, Carrentrila, Ballina, Co. Mayo, Ireland.
  • 4. Cookies
    • 4.1 When you visit the Website, a small text file known as a cookie may be downloaded onto your computer. This is a common practice which allows Ovagen to provide you with a better Website by keeping track of the areas of the Website you visit, for example your areas of specific interest. A cookie may allow Ovagen to recognise repeat visits and recall information which you have previously supplied to Ovagen, such as your name. You may adjust how your computer deals with cookies using your internet browser. Disabling cookies however may mean that some functionality may be affected. For further directions on how to disable cookies please click here.
  • 5. Links to other websites
    • 5.1 The Website contains links to other sites that are completely unrelated to Ovagen. This privacy statement does not apply to these other sites and we are not responsible for the content, practices and data policies of these websites.
  • 6. Changes to our privacy statement
    • 6.1 This privacy statement may change at any time, so you may wish to check it each time you visit the Website.
  • 7. Users 16 and under
    • If you are aged 16 or under, please get your parent’s/guardian's permission before you provide personal information to the Website. Users without this consent are not allowed to provide us with personal information.
  • 8. Company details
    • Company Name and Office: Ovagen Group Ltd. Carrentrila, Ballina, Co. Mayo, Ireland
    • Ovagen Group Ltd is registered in Ireland (Company No. 33648)
    • Wholly owned subsidiary companies in Ireland include Ovagen Limited (Company No. 451125) and Ovagen International Limited (Compnay No. 451124)
Ovagen

NEW FACILITIES

Ovagen

New Facilities (2500msq)

  • First generation germ-free flocks
  • Isolators, Incubators
  • Laboratories
  • Pilot scale (25%) commercial production
  • R&D
  • Head Office

Lower Floor Provides:

  • SPF flocks
  • Isolators for egg removal
  • Large Germ-Free (GF) Isolators
  • GF suite for flock of 1000 birds
  • GF 'space' suits & decontamination showers
  • GF feed handling
  • GF egg collection & packaging

Upper Floor Provides:

  • SPF showers
  • Incubating/Hatching Isolators
  • Transport Isolators
  • Laboratories & QA
  • Head Offices
  • Site BMS & IT facilities

Ovagen

CONTACT

Ovagen Group Limited
Carrentrila,
Ballina,
Co. Mayo,
Ireland.

T. +353 (0)96 75579
E. info@ovagen.ie

Ovagen Ovagen Ovagen Ovagen Ovagen
 
Ovagen   Ovagen
Ovagen Ovagen
chanel replica sale | chanel replica | chanel replica